Wednesday, March 30, 2011

i't doesnt't take much for me to come unglued




I don't care where you move I don't care if it's far
All that I ask is that I know where you are
In case our timing is right
In case you need more from me
Than a bit of advice
Or a tongue full of sympathy

yep

Thursday, March 24, 2011

i should have told you how i feel

you may tire of me

I'm always afraid, so i keep my feelings deep inside and when they try and escape i shut them down and put them back in there place.




You're looking so cool, you're looking so fly
I can't deny that when I'm staring you down right dead in the eye
I wanna try to be the person you want
The person you need, it's hard to conceive
That somebody like you could be with someone like me

Friday, March 18, 2011

spring rain

remind me not to be dumb when trying to talk to the opposite sex especially one your trying to holllllaaaaa!!! lol

Tuesday, March 15, 2011

Saturday, March 5, 2011

Summer is on its way I can smell the the bbq's and a lake or river . Cant wait to have sun kissed skin . Camping and and floating down a river is where I will be every weekend this summer.


me and my homeie joel hiking lake Chabot







got to give props though she got that shit down.